Electric Vehicle Supply Equipment

240kW DC Fast Charger - China Manufacturer for EV Charging Solutions

We are a China-based Manufacturer, and I’m excited to introduce our 240kW DC Fast Charger, engineered for high-demand fleets and rapid site deployment. Built to maximize uptime, this unit delivers near-steady 240kW charging with advanced liquid cooling, hot-swappable modules, and integrated safety protections. It supports CCS2 and CHAdeMO, communicates with popular EMS/CSMS, and offers remote diagnostics and firmware updates for minimal maintenance. For B2B buyers, the compact footprint and plug-and-play cabinet design mean faster installation and lower CAPEX. Our team provides technical support, on-site commissioning, and scalable deployment in China and abroad. If you’re looking to expand charging networks, this 240kW DC Fast Charger is ready to power busy depots, malls, and logistic hubs with reliability and ROI. Please contact us to discuss MOQ, pricing, and service terms.

Hot Selling Product

240kW DC Fast Charger Your Trusted OEM Partner Factory-Direct Excellence

A 240kW DC fast charger built for global fleets and public charging networks delivers rapid, reliable energy with OEM-grade engineering and factory-direct value. Our solution combines high-efficiency power conversion, modular architecture for easy site scaling, multi-protocol compatibility, dynamic load balancing and intelligent energy management to minimize downtime and maximize throughput. Built-in remote monitoring, OTA updates and payment/system integrations simplify operations across diverse markets. Choosing a direct-manufacturing partner unlocks tighter quality control, flexible customization (power, interfaces, branding and firmware), competitive pricing and predictable lead times. Rigorous testing and international certifications ensure compliance and long-term performance, while dedicated technical support and spare-part strategies protect uptime worldwide. For procurement teams planning large deployments, this offering balances cost, speed and reliability to accelerate electrification goals.

{ 240kW DC Fast Charger Your Trusted OEM Partner Factory-Direct Excellence}
Model Total Output Power (kW) Max Voltage (V) Max Current (A) Output Configuration Simultaneous Vehicles Peak Power per Connector (kW) Charging Protocols Peak Efficiency (%) Cooling Method
FC-240A 240 1000 300 1 × 240 kW or 2 × 120 kW (power-sharing) 1–2 240 / 120 CCS1/CCS2, ISO 15118, OCPP 1.6J 96.5 Liquid-cooled
FC-240B 240 920 260 2 × 120 kW (simultaneous) 2 120 CCS2, ISO 15118, OCPP 1.6J 95.8 Hybrid (air + liquid)
FC-240C 240 750 320 1 × 240 kW (single‑cable high-voltage) 1 240 CCS2, CHAdeMO (adapter), ISO 15118 97.2 Liquid-cooled (high-performance)
FC-240D 240 1000 300 Modular (3-module scalable), 2 vehicles simultaneous 2 120 CCS2, ISO 15118, OCPP 1.6J 95.0 Air-cooled (high-volume)
FC-240E 240 900 270 1 × 240 kW or 2 × 120 kW (dynamic load balancing) 1–2 240 / 120 CCS2, ISO 15118, OCPP 2.0 96.0 Liquid-cooled with integrated heat recovery
Model Connector Types (Std) Ambient Temp Range (°C) Power Factor Response Time (ms) Ingress Protection Weight (kg) Dimensions (W×H×D mm) Certifications / Standards Typical Charging Time 10–80% (60 kWh EV)
FC-240A CCS2 (std); CHAdeMO (optional) -35 to +50 >0.99 <150 IP55 680 850 × 1800 × 700 IEC 61851-23; ISO 15118; CE; EN 61851 12–16 minutes
FC-240B Dual CCS2; CHAdeMO adapter -30 to +45 ≈0.98 <200 IP54 720 900 × 1850 × 750 IEC 61851-23; ISO 15118; CE 13–17 minutes
FC-240C CCS2; CHAdeMO (adapter) -40 to +50 >0.99 <120 IP65 640 800 × 1700 × 680 IEC 61851-23; ISO 15118; CE 11–14 minutes
FC-240D CCS2; optional tethered CHAdeMO -20 to +45 ≈0.97 <200 IP54 760 920 × 1900 × 760 IEC 61851-23; ISO 15118; CE; EN 61851 14–18 minutes
FC-240E CCS2 (std); optional dual tether -30 to +55 ≈0.99 <180 IP55 700 870 × 1820 × 720 IEC 61851-23; ISO 15118; CE 12–16 minutes
Notes: Typical charging times are estimates for a 60 kWh battery EV, measured from 10% to 80% state of charge under ideal conditions and may vary by vehicle battery acceptance curve and environmental conditions.

Related Products

Factory Direct Supply EVSE

240kW DC Fast Charger Guarantees Peak Performance More Than a Supplier - A Partner

Charger Peak Performance and Availability Over 24 Months

Over a 24‑month monitoring period, this chart tracks two key operational metrics for a 240 kW DC fast charger: monthly median delivered power (kW) and monthly uptime percentage. The delivered power series captures the typical peak output observed during sessions, reflecting real‑world performance under varying load, environmental, and grid conditions. The uptime percentage represents the proportion of time the charger was available for use (not offline for maintenance, faults, or network issues). Together these dimensions provide a concise view of how capability and reliability evolve over time. Initial months show ramp‑up behavior where delivered power climbs as the site is commissioned and usage patterns stabilize, while uptime improves as early teething issues are addressed. Mid‑deployment dips in delivered power correspond to deliberate thermal derating events and seasonal grid constraints; however uptime remains relatively high, indicating that capacity reductions were managed without extended downtime. Toward the end of the period, delivered power reaches a stable plateau near the nominal 240 kW capability, and uptime converges above 98%, reflecting mature operations and preventive maintenance practices. Stakeholders can use this paired analysis to prioritize interventions: sustained low delivered power with high uptime suggests optimization opportunities (e.g., power management, firmware tuning), whereas declining uptime with stable power points to reliability investments (spare parts, remote diagnostics). Monitoring both metrics at monthly granularity supports lifecycle planning, demand forecasting, and warranty discussions. Supplementing this chart with session‑level statistics, ambient temperature, and grid supply metrics would enable deeper root‑cause analysis and quantification of how external factors affect peak performance and availability. In practice, operators should establish threshold alerts tied to both metrics — for example, a sustained drop of 10% in median delivered power over three consecutive months or a fall below 95% uptime — to trigger investigation workflows. Data-driven maintenance and targeted upgrades can extend asset life, improve customer experience, and optimize total cost of ownership, especially as charger networks scale and utilization patterns diversify. Regularly review outcomes and adjust strategies periodically.

Top Selling Products