Electric Vehicle Supply Equipment

Ultra Fast 240kW DC EV Charger - China Manufacturer

From my factory in China, I deliver an Ultra Fast 240kW DC EV Charger built for fault-free uptime at busy commercial sites. As a Manufacturer, I know fleets can't wait. This charger supports rapid DC charging at up to 240 kW, cutting charge times and boosting vehicle utilization. It features universal CCS2 and CHAdeMO compatibility, hot-swappable power modules, and built-in cooling to handle continuous operation. I designed it with remote diagnostics, modular expansion, and a robust IP65 enclosure to withstand the rough conditions of car parks and service yards. My after-sales service offers spare parts in weeks, not months, and a dedicated support line for China and global customers. The unit ships with commissioning guides and safety certifications, helping you stay compliant and scale up quickly. If you’re sourcing in China or looking for a trusted Manufacturer partner, I’m ready to tailor this Ultra Fast 240kW DC EV Charger to your fleet size, site power, and payment integration needs.

Hot Selling Product

Ultra Fast 240kW DC EV Charger Industry Leaders Your Trusted OEM Partner

As global fleets and public networks demand faster turnaround times, our ultra-fast 240kW DC EV charger solution delivers industry-leading performance, modular reliability and multi-protocol compatibility (CCS/CHAdeMO-ready). Designed by a seasoned Chinese OEM manufacturer, the charger features advanced liquid-cooling, intelligent thermal management, dynamic load balancing and remote monitoring for maximum uptime. Robust testing, international certifications and scalable production ensure consistent quality for large-volume projects and rapid deployment across diverse markets. We partner with buyers to provide tailored OEM options—custom housing, branding-neutral units, software integration, and site-specific electrical configurations—backed by full supply-chain support, spare-part availability and training programs. Competitive pricing, predictable lead times and responsive after-sales service make these 240kW stations a practical choice for operators, utilities and infrastructure developers seeking a trusted partner for global rollouts.

{ Ultra Fast 240kW DC EV Charger Industry Leaders Your Trusted OEM Partner}

Model ID Peak Output Power (kW) Max Output Current (A) Nominal Voltage Range (V DC) Efficiency (at Rated) Cooling Method Connector Types Simultaneous Vehicles 0–80% Charge Time (est.) Compliance / Standards MTBF (hours) Footprint (W×D×H mm) Weight (kg) Warranty (years) Communication & Protocols Ingress / Operating Temp
Model E240-S 240 ≤500 A 200 – 1000 96.0% Liquid-cooled power stage CCS2 / Optional CHAdeMO adapter 1 12–20 min (60–100 kWh) IEC 61851‑23; ISO 15118; EN 61000 series; CE ≥120,000 1200×900×1850 ~520 3 Ethernet, 4G/5G, OCPP 1.6 & 2.0; Modbus IP54; -30°C to +50°C
Model E240-D (2×120 Split) 240 (2×120 configurable) ≤2×250 A 200 – 1000 95.5% Dual liquid-cooled modules Two CCS2 outlets Up to 2 (load balancing) 12–25 min (shared load) IEC 61851‑23; ISO 15118; EN 62196 ≥110,000 1400×950×1850 ~640 3 Ethernet, Cellular, OCPP 1.6/2.0, Modbus TCP IP54; -30°C to +50°C
Model E240-HE (High Efficiency) 240 ~480 A (optimized) 250 – 920 97.2% Advanced liquid cooling + heat recovery CCS2 1 11–18 min (60–100 kWh) IEC 61851; ISO 15118-2/20; EN 61000 ≥150,000 1250×880×1700 ~500 4 (extended service optional) Gigabit Ethernet, 5G, OCPP 2.0.1, ISO 15118 Plug&Charge IP65 (front); -35°C to +50°C
Model E240-C (Compact) 240 ~500 A 200 – 1000 95.0% High-efficiency air + directed liquid CCS2 / Optional adapter 1 13–22 min (60–100 kWh) IEC 61851; EN 62196; EMC EN 61000 ~100,000 1000×750×1700 ~420 2 Ethernet, Cellular backup, OCPP 1.6 IP54; -30°C to +45°C
Model E240-HD (Heavy Duty) 240 ≤520 A 200 – 1000 95.8% Redundant liquid cooling with hot-swap modules CCS2 / CHAdeMO interface option 1 (robust duty-cycle) 10–22 min (60–100 kWh) IEC 61851; ISO 15118; EN 61000; seismic category available ≥130,000 1350×1000×1900 ~720 4 (extendable) Redundant comms: Ethernet, Dual-SIM cellular, OCPP 2.0, Modbus IP65; -40°C to +50°C
Notes: Estimated charge times depend on vehicle battery characteristics, state of charge, and site infrastructure. Voltage ranges reflect DC output window capability.

Related Products

Banner-1 Electric Vehicle Charging Station

Ultra Fast 240kW DC EV Charger Service Your Trusted OEM Partner

24-Hour Session Throughput vs. Average Power for Ultra-Fast DC Chargers

The chart above visualizes a synthetic 24-hour profile for ultra-fast DC charging stations, comparing session throughput (sessions per hour) with the average power drawn per session (kW). The left axis captures counts of sessions, while the right axis shows average delivered power, with data points recorded hourly. Overnight hours show minimal activity and lower average power as most vehicles are idle. Demand begins rising around 06:00–08:00 with a morning peak reflecting commuter and quick-stop usage; average power climbs sharply as many vehicles take short, high-power top-ups. Midday exhibits a moderate plateau in sessions but slightly reduced power as dwell times increase and vehicles receive more moderate charges. The evening window around 17:00–20:00 shows a second pronounced peak where sessions and average power both intensify — drivers arriving after work use rapid fills and stations operate near maximum capacity. Late night returns to lower throughput and reduced average power levels. Observed correlations between sessions and power suggest capacity planning should prioritize evening and morning windows: install sufficient cooling, ensure dynamic power allocation, and provision parking turnover management to maximize uptime. For O&M and grid-integration planning, this profile highlights peak load timing for energy storage or demand-response strategies. Fleet operators and site planners can use such a temporal profile to size on-site storage, manage local transformer loading, and schedule maintenance during predictable low-demand hours. This synthetic dataset demonstrates how a 240 kW-capable infrastructure might behave in high-demand urban or corridor contexts and supports decisions around site sizing, queuing management, and peak shaving measures.

Top Selling Products